Underwood AM 2022

EPSC

Results are provisional on 14-08-22

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  1st Byte CII 1638 Karen Bell   1135 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 74.0 8.0
  2nd Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 74.0 8.0
  3rd British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 2.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 8.0
  4th Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 76.0 10.0
  5th Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 6.0 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 82.0 16.0
  6th Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 93.0 27.0
  7th Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 3.0 OOD 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 97.0 31.0
  8th Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 117.0 51.0
R5=Fusion 9th Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1100 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 51.0
R2=Vision 10th Laser Radial 5 Stefan Rueger   1147 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 52.0
  11th Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
  12th Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
  13th Enterprise 1 up   Javier   1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 69.0
  14th Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
  15th Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1135 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
  16th     Miranda Lambourne     3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
  16th Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
  18th Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
  19th Topper 18551 Kieran Lambourne   1365 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
  20th Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
  21st Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 88.0

R1 - 2022-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 47.09 6 0.43.47 1.0
  2 British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 44.49 5 0.46.22 2.0
  3 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 OOD     3.0
  3     Miranda Lambourne     OOD     3.0
  3 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 42.44 5 0.47.37 3.0
  7 Topper 18551 Kieran Lambourne   1365 42.13 3 1.01.51 4.0

R2 - 2022-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 40.57 4 0.36.05 1.0
  2 British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 42.52 4 0.36.57 2.0
  3 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 38.02 3 0.41.55 3.0
  3 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 OOD     3.0
R5=Fusion 3 Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1100 OOD     3.0
  6 Byte CII 1638 Karen Bell   1135 36.07 3 0.42.26 4.0
R2=Vision 7 Laser Radial 5 Stefan Rueger   1137 45.22 3 0.53.12 5.0

R4 - 2022-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Byte CII 1638 Karen Bell   1135 35.51 4 0.31.35 1.0
  2 Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 36.15 4 0.33.39 2.0
  3 British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 OOD     3.0
  3 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 42.36 4 0.39.33 3.0

R5 - 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Byte CII 1638 Karen Bell   1135 37.00 6 0.32.36 1.0
  2 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 35.50 6 0.32.47 2.0
  3 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 36.11 6 0.33.36 3.0
  3 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1135 OOD     3.0
R5=Fusion 6 Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1300 34.41 4 0.40.01 4.0

R6 - 2022-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 45.07 5 0.41.53 1.0
  2 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 50.25 5 0.44.25 2.0
  3 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 OOD     3.0
R2=Vision 3 Laser Radial 5 Stefan Rueger   1147 OOD     3.0
  3 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 50.38 5 0.47.01 3.0
  6 Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 44.09 4 0.51.15 4.0
  7 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 59.42 5 0.55.26 5.0
  8 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 50.57 4 0.59.08 6.0
  9 British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 DNF 5   8.0

R7 - 2022-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 41.46 4 0.38.47 1.0
  2 Byte CII 1638 Karen Bell   1135 46.26 4 0.40.55 2.0
  3 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 OOD     3.0
  5 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 DNF     4.0

R8 - 2022-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 British Moth 885 Gary Hogan   1160 53.52 4 0.46.26 1.0
  2 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 53.30 4 0.47.08 2.0
  3 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Enterprise 1 up   Javier   1085 58.13 4 0.53.39 3.0
  5 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 53.20 3 1.04.39 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com