Ormunde Gurr 2022

EPSC

Results are provisional on 15-06-22

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
2022-04-20
R2
2022-04-27
R3
2022-05-04
R4
2022-05-11
R5
2022-05-18
R6
2022-05-25
R7
2022-06-01
R8
2022-06-08
R9
2022-06-15
Total Nett
R9=Vareo 1st Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 2.0 3.0 88.0 10.0
  2nd Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 114.0 14.0
R2=L 3rd Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 97.0 15.0
R8,9=Moth 4th Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 OOD (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 77.0 17.0
  5th Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (13.0) (25.0 DNC) 92.0 22.0
  6th Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (10.0) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 114.0 29.0
  7th Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 131.0 31.0
  8th Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 OOD 7.0 7.0 DNF (9.0) 7.0 (11.0) (8.0) 66.0 31.0
  9th Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 8.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 126.0 38.0
  10th Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 OOD 8.0 1.0 143.0 43.0
R7=SN 11th Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 144.0 44.0
  12th Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 4.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 144.0 44.0
  13th Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 3.0 OOD 147.0 47.0
  14th Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 158.0 58.0
R4=Vision 15th Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 169.0 69.0
R7,R8=Vareo 16th Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1135 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 178.0 78.0
  17th Enterprise 22703 Grahame Yates Emma Hardinges 1122 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 78.0
  18th Topper 46723 Emily Wood   1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
  19th Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1100 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC 184.0 84.0
  20th Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 188.0 88.0
  21st Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 DNC 190.0 90.0
  22nd Pico   Cindy ?   1330 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 105.0
  23rd Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 206.0 106.0
  24th Laser Radial 5 Stefan ?   1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0 107.0

R1 - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 39.58 4 0.37.07 1.0
R9=Vareo 2 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 42.03 4 0.39.03 2.0
R2=L 3 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 45.56 4 0.42.39 3.0
R4=Vision 3 Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 OOD     3.0
  5 Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 47.10 4 0.43.48 4.0
  6 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 48.10 4 0.44.43 5.0
  7 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 51.53 4 0.47.10 6.0
  8 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 51.30 4 0.47.49 7.0
  9 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 43.43 3 0.48.10 8.0
  10 Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1100 45.22 2 1.22.29 9.0

R2 - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 52.11 7 0.48.27 1.0
  2 Enterprise 22703 Grahame Yates Emma Hardinges 1122 47.37 6 0.49.31 2.0
  3 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 53.21 7 0.49.32 3.0
  3 Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 OOD     3.0
  6 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 47.22 6 0.50.14 4.0
R2=L 7 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1100 55.30 7 0.50.27 5.0
  8 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 51.54 5 1.00.03 6.0
  9 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 46.34 5 1.00.32 7.0

R3 - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 45.51 7 0.42.34 1.0
  2 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 46.41 7 0.43.21 2.0
R2=L 3 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 46.45 7 0.43.24 3.0
  3 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 OOD     3.0
R8,9=Moth 5 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 50.12 7 0.44.14 4.0
  6 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 48.44 7 0.44.18 5.0
  7 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 49.54 7 0.46.20 6.0

R4 - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Enterprise 22703 Grahame Yates Emma Hardinges 1122 56.35 7 0.50.26 1.0
  2 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 55.27 7 0.51.29 2.0
R2=L 3 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 58.41 7 0.54.29 3.0
R8,9=Moth 5 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 55.21 6 0.56.54 4.0
  6 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 54.06 6 0.57.23 5.0
  7 Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 55.30 6 0.59.14 6.0
  8 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 56.20 6 1.01.01 7.0
  9 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 55.16 5 1.03.57 8.0
R4=Vision 10 Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1137 52.21 4 1.20.34 9.0

R5 - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
R9=Vareo 1 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1093 38.55 1 0.35.36 1.0
R8,9=Moth 2 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 OOD     3.0
R2=L 3 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 DNF     7.0
  3 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 DNF     7.0
  3 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 DNF     7.0
R4=Vision 3 Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 DNF     7.0
  3 Laser Radial 5 Stefan ?   1147 DNF     7.0

R6 - 2022-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
R2=L 1 Supernova 1090 Karl Richardson   1077 45.10 5 0.41.56 1.0
R9=Vareo 2 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 45.47 5 0.42.31 2.0
  3 Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 OOD     3.0
R7=SN 3 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 47.18 5 0.43.17 3.0
  3 Topper 46723 Emily Wood   1365 OOD     3.0
  3 Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1100 OOD     3.0
  7 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 46.55 5 0.43.34 4.0
R8,9=Moth 8 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 41.27 4 0.45.39 5.0
  9 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 41.21 4 0.46.59 6.0
  10 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 41.13 4 0.47.50 7.0
  11 Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 42.02 4 0.48.47 8.0
  12 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 42.19 4 0.49.07 9.0
  13 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 45.00 4 0.51.08 10.0
  14 Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1100 46.54 4 0.53.18 11.0
  15 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 DNF     13.0

R7 - 2022-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 44.52 3 0.39.32 1.0
R7,R8=Vareo 2 Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1093 45.08 3 0.41.18 2.0
R9=Vareo 3 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 OOD     3.0
R7=SN 3 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1077 44.46 3 0.41.34 3.0
R8,9=Moth 6 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1135 47.13 3 0.41.36 4.0
  7 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 46.29 3 0.43.10 5.0
  8 Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 40.08 2 0.55.05 6.0
  9 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 49.55 2 1.09.31 7.0

R8 - 2022-06-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
R7,R8=Vareo 1 Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1093 47.49 5 0.43.45 1.0
R9=Vareo 2 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 47.15 5 0.43.52 2.0
  3 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 48.20 5 0.44.53 3.0
  3 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 OOD     3.0
  3 Topper 46723 Emily Wood   1365 OOD     3.0
  6 Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 49.46 5 0.46.13 4.0
R8,9=Moth 7 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1160 43.07 4 0.46.28 5.0
R7=SN 8 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 41.55 4 0.47.56 6.0
  9 Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 42.28 4 0.48.34 7.0
  10 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 43.30 4 0.49.26 8.0
  11 Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1100 43.47 4 0.49.45 9.0
  12 Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 43.10 4 0.50.06 10.0
  13 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 43.11 4 0.50.07 11.0
  14 Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1100 44.22 4 0.50.25 12.0
  15 Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 43.52 4 0.50.55 13.0
  16 Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1100 47.46 4 0.54.17 14.0

R9 - 2022-06-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Notes Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Laser 103342 Malcolm Kirby   1100 24.58 2 0.34.03 1.0
R8,9=Moth 2 Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1160 26.24 2 0.34.08 2.0
R9=Vareo 3 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1093 48.28 3 0.44.21 3.0
  3 Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 OOD     3.0
  3 Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 OOD     3.0
  6 Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1135 52.57 3 0.46.39 4.0
  7 Pico   Cindy ?   1330 21.00 1 0.47.22 5.0
  8 Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 24.40 1 0.55.38 6.0
R7=SN 9 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 61.13 3 0.56.00 7.0
  10 Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 46.59 2 1.05.26 8.0
  11 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1210 63.58 2 1.19.18 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com