Woodley AM FINAL 2021

EPSC

Results are provisional on 19-12-21

General Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 03-10-21 R2 10-10-21 R3 17-10-21 R4 24-10-21 R5 31-10-21 R6 07-11-21 R7 14-11-21 R8 21-11-21 R9 28-11-21 R10 05-12-21 R11 12-12-21 R12 19-12-21 Total Nett
1st General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 OOD 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 103.0 17.0
2nd General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 146.0 21.0
3rd General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 164.0 39.0
4th General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 173.0 48.0
5th General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 176.0 51.0
6th General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 181.0 56.0
7th General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 186.0 61.0
8th General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 190.0 65.0
9th General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 199.0 74.0
10th General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 81.0
11th General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 210.0 85.0
12th General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 86.0
13th General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 2.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 228.0 103.0
14th General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 233.0 108.0
15th General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 239.0 114.0
16th General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 244.0 119.0
17th General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 260.0 135.0
18th General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 264.0 139.0
19th General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 271.0 146.0
20th General Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 272.0 147.0
21st General Laser   Chris Johnson   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 280.0 155.0
22nd General Vision 32 Maddie Graham H 1137 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 284.0 159.0
23rd General Topper 45644 Kieran   1363 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 288.0 163.0
24th General Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 293.0 168.0

R1 03-10-21 - General Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2 2.0
3 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 3 3.0
3 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 OOD 3.0
5 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 DNF 6.0
5 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 DNF 6.0

R2 10-10-21 - General Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 2 2.0
3 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 OOD 3.0
3 General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 3 3.0
3 General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 OOD 3.0
6 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 4 4.0
7 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 5 5.0
8 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 6 6.0
9 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 7 7.0
10 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 8 8.0
11 General Vision 32 Maddie Graham H 1137 9 9.0
12 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 10 10.0
13 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 DNF 13.0
13 General Topper 45644 Kieran   1363 DNF 13.0

R3 17-10-21 - General Fleet - 17/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 3 3.0
5 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 4 4.0

R4 24-10-21 - General Fleet - 24/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2 2.0
3 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 3 3.0
3 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 OOD 3.0
6 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 4 4.0
7 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 5 5.0
8 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 6 6.0

R5 31-10-21 - General Fleet - 31/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 2 2.0
3 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 3 3.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 OOD 3.0
7 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 4 4.0

R6 07-11-21 - General Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 1 1.0
2 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 2 2.0
3 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 3 3.0
3 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 OOD 3.0
5 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 DNF 5.0

R7 14-11-21 - General Fleet - 14/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 1 1.0
2 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 3 3.0
3 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 OOD 3.0
5 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 4 4.0
6 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 5 5.0
7 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 6 6.0
8 General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 7 7.0
9 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 8 8.0
10 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 9 9.0
11 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 10 10.0
12 General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 11 11.0
13 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 12 12.0
14 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 DNF 18.0
14 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 DNF 18.0
14 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 DNF 18.0
14 General Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 DNF 18.0
14 General Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 DNF 18.0

R8 21-11-21 - General Fleet - 21/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 3 3.0
6 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 4 4.0
7 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 DNF 6.0

R9 28-11-21 - General Fleet - 28/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 1 1.0
2 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 2 2.0
3 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 3 3.0
3 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 OOD 3.0
6 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 4 4.0
7 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 5 5.0
8 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 6 6.0
9 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 DNF 8.0

R10 05-12-21 - General Fleet - 05/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 1 1.0
2 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 OOD 3.0

R11 12-12-21 - General Fleet - 12/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 1 1.0
2 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 2 2.0
3 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 3 3.0
5 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 4 4.0
6 General Laser   Chris Johnson   1099 5 5.0

R12 19-12-21 - General Fleet - 19/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 3 3.0
4 General Pico 2X Ron Babbage   1330 4 4.0
5 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com