Autumn AM Final 2021

EPSC

Results are provisional on 19-12-21

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 03-10-21 R2 10-10-21 R3 17-10-21 R4 24-10-21 R5 31-10-21 R6 07-11-21 R7 14-11-21 R8 21-11-21 R9 28-11-21 R10 5-12-21 R11 12-12-21 R12 19-12-21 Total Nett
1st General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 3.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 17.0
2nd General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 5.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 121.0 21.0
3rd General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 11.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 115.0 35.0
4th General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 1.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 171.0 41.0
5th General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 172.0 42.0
6th General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 9.0 9.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 12.0 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 159.0 43.0
7th General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 181.0 51.0
8th General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 6.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0 53.0
9th General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 4.0 14.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 189.0 59.0
10th General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 62.0
11th General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 26.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 63.0
12th General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 14.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 212.0 82.0
13th General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 7.0 4.0 213.0 83.0
14th General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 217.0 87.0
15th General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 8.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 227.0 97.0
16th General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 12.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 237.0 107.0
17th General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 243.0 113.0
18th General Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 7.0 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 247.0 117.0
19th General Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1099 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 269.0 139.0
20th General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 142.0
21st General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 273.0 143.0
22nd General Pico 1234 Ron Babbage   1330 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 276.0 146.0
23rd General Laser 5 Zoltan Patai-Szabo   1099 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 282.0 152.0
24th General Topper 45644 Kieran Landsome   1363 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 285.0 155.0
25th General Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 289.0 159.0

R1 03-10-21 - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 3 3.0
3 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 OOD 3.0
5 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 4 4.0
6 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 5 5.0
7 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 6 6.0
8 General Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 7 7.0
9 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 8 8.0
10 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 9 9.0
11 General Laser 5 Zoltan Patai-Szabo   1099 10 10.0
12 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 11 11.0
13 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 12 12.0
14 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 DNF 14.0

R2 10-10-21 - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 3 3.0
3 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 OOD 3.0
7 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 4 4.0
8 General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 5 5.0
9 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 6 6.0
10 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 7 7.0
11 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 8 8.0
12 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 9 9.0
13 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 10 10.0
14 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 11 11.0
15 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 DNF 14.0
15 General Topper 45644 Kieran Landsome   1363 DNF 14.0

R3 17-10-21 - 17/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 1 1.0
2 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 3 3.0
5 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 4 4.0
6 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 5 5.0
7 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 6 6.0

R4 24-10-21 - 24/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 2 2.0
3 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 3 3.0
3 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Vareo 455 Mark Blomfield   1093 OOD 3.0
6 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 4 4.0
7 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 5 5.0
8 General Byte CII 3557 Nicki Fisher   1138 6 6.0
9 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 7 7.0
10 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 DNF 12.0
10 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 DNF 12.0
10 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 DNF 12.0
10 General Laser 5 Zoltan Patai-Szabo   1099 DNF 12.0

R5 31-10-21 - 31/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 2 2.0
3 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 3 3.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 OOD 3.0
7 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 4 4.0

R6 07-11-21 - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 1 1.0
2 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 2 2.0
3 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 OOD 3.0
3 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 3 3.0
5 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 4 4.0
6 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 5 5.0
7 General Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1099 6 6.0
8 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 7 7.0
9 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 DNF 11.0
9 General Pico 1234 Ron Babbage   1330 DNF 11.0
9 General Topper 45644 Kieran Landsome   1363 DNF 11.0

R7 14-11-21 - 14/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 1 1.0
2 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 3 3.0
3 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 OOD 3.0
5 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 4 4.0
6 General Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1077 5 5.0
7 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 6 6.0
8 General Byte CII 62 Karen Bell   1138 7 7.0
9 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 8 8.0
10 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 9 9.0
11 General Solo 2882 Michael Fell   1143 10 10.0
12 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 11 11.0
13 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 12 12.0
14 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 13 13.0
15 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 14 14.0

R8 21-11-21 - 21/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 1 1.0
2 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 3 3.0
3 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Supernova 472 John Williams   1077 OOD 3.0
7 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 4 4.0
8 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 5 5.0
9 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 6 6.0

R9 28-11-21 - 28/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 588 Rob Bell   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1185 John Human   1077 3 3.0
3 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 OOD 3.0
6 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 4 4.0
7 General Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1093 5 5.0
8 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 6 6.0
9 General Enterprise 1 up 21628 Javier 1 up 1085 7 7.0

R10 5-12-21 - 05/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 652 Jason Thorniley   1077 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 3 3.0
3 General Laser 103342 Pete Wood   1099 OOD 3.0

R11 12-12-21 - 12/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Laser 208680 Karl Richardson   1099 1 1.0
2 General Laser 170859 Derek Bryant   1099 2 2.0
3 General Byte CII 3684 Gary Hogan   1138 OOD 3.0
3 General Laser 5 Chris Johnson   1099 3 3.0
5 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 4 4.0
6 General Laser Radial 141702 Graham Holbrook   1142 5 5.0
7 General Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1207 6 6.0
8 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 7 7.0

R12 19-12-21 - 19/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 General Byte CII 3608 Silvio Tigano   1138 1 1.0
2 General Supernova 1196 Michael Griffiths   1077 2 2.0
3 General Supernova 1195 Ian White   1077 3 3.0
4 General Laser 5 Stefan ?   1099 4 4.0
5 General Pico 1234 Ron Babbage   1330 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com