Emberton Park Sailing Club

Grad open Spring 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Grad Open 2018
2-4-18
R2
2-4-18
R3
2-4-18
Total Nett
1st GRADUATE 2901 H Roaf A Roaf 1129 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd GRADUATE 2900 Silvio Tigano Karen Bell 1129 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1090 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
4th Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1075 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
5th Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1204 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 4.0 21.0 9.0
6th Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1098 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
7th Sport 16 296 Malcolm Kirby   1050 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
8th Supernova 598 John Human   1075 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0
9th Supernova 707 Ian White   1075 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0
10th Supernova 1083 Luke Fisher   1075 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 15.0
11th Vareo 407 Serena Stewardson   1090 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 17.0

Grad Open 2018 - 2-4-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE 2901 H Roaf A Roaf 1129 45.21 3 0.40.10 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2900 Silvio Tigano Karen Bell 1129 46.27 3 0.41.09 2.0
3 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1090 47.45 3 0.43.48 3.0
4 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1075 48.07 3 0.44.46 4.0
5 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1204 58.36 3 0.48.40 5.0
6 Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1098 53.37 3 0.48.50 6.0
7 Supernova 707 Ian White   1075 54.30 3 0.50.42 7.0
8 Supernova 598 John Human   1075 56.40 3 0.52.43 8.0
9 Sport 16 296 Malcolm Kirby   1050 44.36 2 1.03.43 9.0
10 Supernova 1083 Luke Fisher   1075 DNC     12.0
10 Vareo 407 Serena Stewardson   1090 DNC     12.0

R2 - 2-4-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE 2901 H Roaf A Roaf 1129 56.16 4 0.49.50 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2900 Silvio Tigano Karen Bell 1129 56.33 4 0.50.05 2.0
3 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1090 57.09 4 0.52.26 3.0
4 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1075 57.07 4 0.53.08 4.0
5 Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1098 48.31 3 0.58.55 5.0
6 Supernova 598 John Human   1075 47.48 3 0.59.17 6.0
7 Supernova 707 Ian White   1075 49.36 3 1.01.31 7.0
8 Sport 16 296 Malcolm Kirby   1050 55.33 3 1.10.32 8.0
9 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1204 DNS     12.0
9 Supernova 1083 Luke Fisher   1075 DNC     12.0
9 Vareo 407 Serena Stewardson   1090 DNC     12.0

R3 - 2-4-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE 2900 Silvio Tigano Karen Bell 1129 47.54 4 0.42.26 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2901 H Roaf A Roaf 1129 50.13 4 0.44.29 2.0
3 Supernova 1083 Luke Fisher   1075 48.11 4 0.44.49 3.0
4 Comet 498 Joan Taylor   1204 47.37 3 0.52.44 4.0
5 Vareo 407 Serena Stewardson   1090 48.43 3 0.59.36 5.0
6 Sport 16 296 Malcolm Kirby   1050 49.49 3 1.03.16 6.0
7 Vareo 407 Luke Fisher   1090 DNC     12.0
7 Supernova 1083 Serena Stewardson   1075 DNC     12.0
7 Laser 141702 Graham Holbrook   1098 DNC     12.0
7 Supernova 598 John Human   1075 DNC     12.0
7 Supernova 707 Ian White   1075 DNC     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com